Knockout Competition Winners

Welcome to the Knockout Competition Winners Roll of Honour.  Please click on the individual competition to reveal the winners.

2017 Jay Pitchford

2016 Jan Houlberg

2015 Mark Lambert

2014 Mark Lambert

2013 Chris Jardine

2012 Tiku Patel

2011 Dan Ryan

2010 Steve Moody

2009 Danny McNulty

2008 Peter Glynn

2007 Michael Ware

2006 Christopher Bell

2005 Bob Gilby

2004 Billy Field

2003 Richard Pimbley

2002 Richard Jackson

2001 Spencer Juckes

2000 Paul Therwell

1999 Paul Hanley

1998 Raymond Tilley

1997 Leslie Farrell

1996 S Smith

1995 Alastair Evans-Gordon

2018 Cavan Mallon

2017 Sam Storey

2016 Sam Storey

2015 Sam Storey

2014 Dan Ryan

2013 Carl Riches

2012 Andy Devonport

2011 Carl Riches

2010 James Phillips

2009 James Phillips

2008 Christopher Devonport

2007 James Phillips

2006 Matthew Best

2005 James Phillips

2004 Jason Launder

2003 Jason Launder

2002 Spencer Juckes

2001 P Dormanski

2000 Robert Adderley

1999 Steven Haggart

1998 Benjamin Ross

1997 Gareth Edwards

1996 Guy Woodman

1995 Ross Mackenzie

2018 Jamie Raven & Greg Ruffle

2017 Graham Robertson & Alastair Evans-Gordon

2016 Andy Fielding & Chris Pritchard

2015 Michael Ware & Ed Keates

2014 Graham Woods & Michael Hoffman

2013 Pete Millham & Andy Devonport

2012 Paul Keenan & Andy Keenan

2011 John Burton & Stewart McDougall

2010 Steve Moody & Norman Ashby

2009 Steve Moody & Norman Ashby

2008 Peter Glynn & Philip Utting

2007 Michael Corfield & Mark Rumsby

2006 Michael Corfield & Mark Rumsby

2005 Alan Millican & Terry Kendall

2004 Peter Walton & Brian Calvert

2003 Barry Ollier & Donald Graham

2001 Colin Lumley & Raymond Tilley

2000 Colin Lumley & Raymond Tilley

1999 James Drummond & Philip Stapley

1998 Bob Gilby & Brian Thomas

2015 Mike Lancaster
2014 Roger Frost
2013 Tom Hall
2012 Chris Sigley
2011 Mike Cole
2010 Tiku Patel
2009 Graham Woodfine
2008 Michael Ware
2007 Jason Buckell
2006 Peter Kent
2005 Darren Pollard
2004 Simon Berryman
2003 Billy Field
2002 Simon Berryman
2001 Paul Taberer
2000 Andrew Clifton
1999 Alan Dent
1998 Paul Hanley
1997 Gareth Edwards
1996 S Smith
1995 Graham Woodfine
2018 Cavan Mallon

2017 Sam Storey

2016 Sam Storey

2015 Dan Ryan

2014 Andy Devonport

2013 Andy Devonport

2012 Dan Ryan

2011 Dan Ryan

2010 Not Contested

2009 Not Contested

2008 Dan Ryan

2007 Andy Wyles

2006 James Phillips

2005 Richard Pimbley

2004 Jason Launder

2003 Jason Launder

2002 Jason Launder

2001 Spencer Juckes

2000 Spencer Juckes

1999 Benjamin Ross

1998 Steven Haggart

1997 Paul Hanley

1996 Gareth Edwards

1995 Martin Milne

2017/18 Alastair Maciver & Owen John Espley

2016/17 Marcus McDonnell & Ashley Luke

2015/16 Kar Martin & Jason Grech

2014/15 Roy Matthews Snr. & Roy Matthews

2013/14 John Howells & John Woods

2012/13 Tiku Patel & Michael Ware

2011/12 Peter Embleton & Jim Stewart

2010/11 Mark Goodchild & John Thurlow

2009/10 Martin Fretwell & Andrew Fielding

2008/09 John Woods & John Howells

2007/08 James Igoe & Trevor Coleman

2006/07 M Rumsby & Graham Thomson

2005/06 David Calcutt & Michael Corfield

2004/05 David Walker & Michael Lancaster

2003/04 Mick Archbold & Bernie Carter

2001/02 Terry Juckes & Spencer Juckes

2000/01 Peter Walton & Colin Lumley

1999/00 Stewart McDougall & Melvyn Davies

1998/99 David Naylor & Alan Whatling

1997/98 John Burton & Geoff Haggart

1996/97 Rod Brassington & Ivan Dally

1995/96 Lee Brown & Nathan Dormer

2017/18 Chris Pritchard & Andy Fielding

2016/17 Mick Archbold & Mark Lambert

2015/16 Chris Pritchard & Andy Fielding

2014/15 Roy Matthews Snr & Roy Matthews

2013/14 Chris Pritchard & Andy Fielding

2012/13 Peter Gray & Rod Parsons

2011/12 Chris Pritchard & Andy Fielding

2010/11 Chris Pritchard & Andy Fielding

2009/10 Alastair MacIver & Martin Dowthwaite

2008/09 Danny McNulty & Bob Turpie

2007/08 John Burton & Stewart McDougall

2006/07 Richard Gilby & Michael Aspin

2005/06 Clive Hemmings & James Drummond

2004/05 Mick Archbold & Bernie Carter

2003/04 Mick Archbold & Bernie Carter

2002/03 Robin Elliott & Rod Rigby

2001/02 Alan Thorniley & John Cooper

2000/01 Colin Lumley & Raymond Tilley

1999/00 Neville Hendricks & David Scott

1998/99 Thomas Longhorn & J Maunder

1997/98 Grant Peplow & Robin Peters

1996/97 Alan Dent & David Spencer-Crow

1995/96 Rod Brassington & Ivan Dally